Class of 1965

    Robert Metzler, Superintendent
    David Barbee, Principal

    Doneeta Ainsworth
    Henry “Smokey” Anderson
    Felix Beall
    Sandy Brown
    Thomas Brozek
    Donald Byers
    Kenneth Campbell
    Danny Craig
    Robert Davis (HB)
    Carol Dougherty
    William Durham
    Gene Eddy
    Betty Edwards
    Jerry Ferrell
    Thomas Fisher
    Steve Freeman
    Dixie Frye
    Carol Gage
    Don Ginn
    Sally Guanella
    John Hammon
    Ron Haulman
    Gerry Holt
1890                    
Joesph L. Coddington        
Viola Greenlee              
Jesse Woodward  

1891                
Minnie Clute                
Jaynie James

1895                
Olive M Filteau             
Mary Ellen Jones            
Harrison Montague   

1896                
Jessie Coddington           
Fred L Collum               
Charles Filteau             
Maggie Gray                 
Minnie Young

1897                
Emma Baehr                  
Fannie Plummer              
Emma Taylor                 
Louise Theobald

1898                
Robert Baehr                
Jennie Babcock                                  
Henry Colburn                   
Lula Hanning                
Nellie Jenkins              
Susie Jones                 
Grace Johnson               
Mabel Waltman               
Anna Williams   

1899                
Anna Bartley                
Margaret Bartley            
Margaret Bond               
Thomas Colburn
Edwin Richards    

1900                
Harry Comstock              
Cliftonia Hanning           
Rebecca Harper              
Muriel Hill                 
Charlotte Nickolson

1900                
Harry Comstock              
Cliftonia Hanning           
Rebecca Harper              
Muriel Hill                 
Charlotte Nickolson

1901                  
Frank Kooken         
Louis Oliver         
Edith Orvis          
Ethel Robins         
Sidney Varney        
Robert Wilkins

1902
Helen Black         
Florence Bond       
Mary Ellen Jones            
Harrison Montague           
Carl Knoettge       
Lizzie Nicholson    
Honor Plummer       
Clarence Scott
Thomas McD Roberts  
James Gray

1903            
Susie M Brown       
Earnest Clayton     
William Green       
Frank Garrabrant    
Harold Ireland      
Mary Roberts        
Sidney Williams     
Wave Wilkins

1904            
Esther Anderson     
Maud Elliot         
Nettie Ellis        
Mayme Freestonse    
Blanche Michel
Jennie Oliver
Eunice Thompson
Helen Roberts
Bella Weinberger
Herman Weinberger
Katherine McKinley

1905
Maud Bennie
Florence Bunt
Eva Cameron
Fannie Gillmore
Mary Krout
Helena O'Rourke
Julia Reed
Beatrice Rule

1906
Lily Brown
May Fabian
Eve Martin
Grace Peck
Ray Peck

1907
Nora Egan
Heather Hill
John Galligan
Edith Graver
Douglas Killin
Adeline Norton
Mayme Lalumander
Clarence Scott
Alice Stevenson
Russell Tanner

1908
Edmund Cullen
Euphrasia Gilson
Wesley Gilson
Ella Hanning
John Harvey
Herbert Johnson
Gretchen Lyon
Myra McFarland
Ethel McKissick
Margaret McLean
Ella Noxon
Harry Noyes
Paul Roberts
John Sherwin
Murray Johnson

1909                
Philp Anderson          
Una Ball                
Carrie Burger           
Arthur Cadwalader       
Robert Dalberg          
Frank Downs             
Rose Ganson             
Sanford Hardinger                               
Lucy Hellimann              
Margaret Hooley         
Florence Jaynes         
Margaret Lynn           
Robert McClelland       
Angus McLean            
Mabel McLean            
Edwin Miller            
Gladys Oliver           
Thomas Richards         
Ruth Roberts                                    
Stella Stevens              
May Swanson             
Ralph Wilkins

1910            
Mabel Garrelson         
Lawrence Gunstrom       
Grace Johnson           
Noble King              
Marvel Larson           
Margaret McHugh         
Elvera Peterson         
Frank Redding           
John Richards           
William Seccomb         
Aura Smith              
Gena Walde              
Rena Whitney

1911            
Barbara Allen           
Jamie Allen             
Patrick Cullen          
Rhoda Cadwalader        
Thea Carlson            
Hazel MacDonald         
Louis Roberts           
Morris Weinberger       
Russell Williams        
Harold Willey  

1912                    
Clarence Angove         
Minnie Green            
Estella Gunstrum        
Anna Johnson            
Thyra Larsen            
Barbara Libby           
Gertrude Noxon

1913                
Irving Anderson         
Thelma Johnson
DeLancy Mixsell             
Gwendolyn Moscript      
Ralph Olsen             
Anna Peterson           
Florence Peterson       
Mae Sutherland          
Minna Weinberger  

1914                
Rudolph Anderson        
Helen Marihugh          
Emmett Culley           
Dora Dobbins            
Alberta Dory            
Elise Eaves             
Frank Gilmore           
Anfried Olsen
Llewellyn Morris            
Ed Redding              
Jack Straub             
Hazel Slater            
Edna Slater             
Lester McGinnis         
Ruth Johnston           
Albert Straub

1915                
Leonard Alkire          
Alex Boyd               
Bryan Bonner            
Mildred Brown           
LeRoy McColl            
Ruth Cadwalder          
Esther Gilson           
Edith Hall              
Vida Adams
Bessie Noxon
Bernadeen Kimball
Ida Hollbug
Leota Nankervis
Ingwald Walde
Annetta Cruise

1916
Thomas Clark
Flora Culley
Earl Hupp
Ethyl Ives
Nellie Jeckins
Margaret Kimball
Mary Leach
Olleen Leach
Eunice Welsh
Marie Cribbis

1917
Fannie Thomas
Stella Cribbis
Claude Hancock
Ira Hupp
Letitia Jones
Lillie Jones
Alfred LeProwse
Annie MacLeod
Syvilla Mitchell
John Mundy
Esther McGinnis
Hazel Peterson
Warren Robinson
Adolph Waldi
Percy Finleon


1918
Flora Bronson
Irene Carlin
Walter Bates
William Clark
Laurabel Deis
Leona Dory
Mary Donnelly
Donald Eaves
Helen Holmberg
James Hancock
Leatha Ives
Chester Libby
Pearl Pascoe
Kathryn Marihugh
Helen Oxley
Vida Seaton
Ruby Trelease

1919                                   
Charles E Greene Superintendent        
Duncan E. Clark Principal

Oscar Anderson                          
Anna Christiansen                       
Dewey Clarke                            
Agnes Cribbis (S)                       
Grace Curnow (V)                        
Virginia Fromm                          
Harold Miller                           
Leroy Pascoe                               
Violet Richards                            
Florence Turner

1920                                
Charles E Greene Superintendent        
Duncan E. Clark
Principal                                                            
Kathryn Evans
Ralph Hancock                           
Marshall Hull                           
Mildred Jones                           
Paul King                               
Keith Kimball                           
Gertrude MacColl (S)                    
Iva Phillips                            
Leona Stephens (V)

1921
Duncan E. Clark Superintendent
F. M. McCulley Principal                      
Richard Bane
Mary Deis   
George Fitzmorris                       
Pearl Ford                              
Holfine Gleason                         
Marguerite Krout                        
Vesta LeProwse                          
Grace Marchington                       
George Pascoe                           
Margaret Shaffer                        
Opal Stafford                           
Gordon Walter (S)                       
Elsie White                             
Melvin White                            
Eva Woodward (V)
Jacques Machol

1922
Duncan E. Clark Superintendent/Principal


Franklin Anderson
Harold Ashmun
Arline Barrick (S)
Royal Ford
Ethel Keast
Melvin Stephens (V)
Elva Stout
Grace Seccombe

1923

Chester Brown
Dorothy Carlson (V)
Mary Cruse
Frances Doyle
Kathryn Evans
Belle Fromm
Roy Goddard
Myra Hanson (S)
Alice Holds
Grace Nelson
Mary MacLeod
Walter Palm
Vashti Rickerson
Jack Welch


1924
C.H. Allen Superintendent

Margaret Carlson (V)
Mary V. Phillips
Clara M Hughes
LaVera Adams
Alice Ulrich
Ruth Miller
Bernice E. May
Vada M. Anderson
Ida M Brown
Edna Dobbins
Katherine Palmquist
Alice M Ives
Albert H Heller

1925                        
C.H. Allen Superintendent      
Ross B Speer Principal         
George Behr                 
Frederick Coughlin          
Eileen Doyle                
Evalyn Holley               
Raymond Behr                
Hattie MacLeod              
Andrew MIller               
Opal Pascoe                 
Ramona Rhea                 
Kenneth Smith               
Albert Weeden               
Darrell White               
Dorothy King

1926                            
C.H. Allen Superintendent    
Ross B. Speer Principal      

R.S.Dalton                  
Thelma Dougherty            
Cyril Hancock               
Esther Hanson               
Sucinda Jennings            
Lena Johnson                
Fannie Kelso                
Elsie May                   
Roland Palmquist            
Belle Sparks                
John Speiser                
Frank Spessard              
George Straub               
Mildred Thomas              
Blanche Turner              
Evelyn Wright
F. Zimmerman                   
Marion Rowse

1927
C.H. Allen Superintendent
Ross B. Speer Principal

Wilma Allen
Esther Anderson
Ronald Burger
Gregory Hamlin
Amy Harvey
Erma Keast
Betty Lamb
Lucille Mackey
Alonzo Miller
James Milton
Orville Parker
Stephen Pearce
Ernest Trenberth

1928
C.H. Allen Superintendent
Ross B. Speer Principal

Arthur Brown
Ralph Davis
Louise Echols
Ruth Gartrell
Florence Hokanson
Bernice Jensen
Charlotte Kelso
James Marshall
Melvin Palmquist
Magdalena Rice
Isbel Rowse
Clyde Steele
Frances Tuck
Everett Walde
Hazel Widetich

1929

Mont. Gray Superintendent
H.Guy Daniels Principal

Phyllis Arnold   
Raymond Ashmun   
Dorothy Cooper   
Lawrence Davis   
Eloise Freeman   
Lucile Gunyon    
R. Kaminky       
Paule Leebrick   
Frances Light    
Charles Mackey
Carrie MIller
Philip McDonald
Edward Smith
Phyllis Smith
Grayce Sparks
James Theobald
Anthony Winser
Mary Woodward
Sadie Wright

1930                               
Mont. Gray Superintendent
H. Guy Daniels Principal

Dick Dickson                  
Duncan Green                  
Elizabeth Hancock             
Helen Jensen                  
Josephine Nevin               
Elizabeth Petersen
Minerva Price                          
Billey Robertson                   
Irene Smith                        
Clayton Spessard              
Ralph Theobald

1931                      
L.L. Johnson Superintendent-Principal       

Maxine Bloomquist (V)
William Green (S)             
Howard Kelso                  
Lattie Tuck
Serena Johnson                         
Elizabeth Kaminky                  
Jack Theobald                      
Phillip Stanhope
Viola Artz                         
Harlan Wiley                       
Henry Lentz                        
Helen Johnson                      
Vernon Turner                      
Aneita Moore                       
Jesse Adams                        
Thomas Pearce

1932                           
L.L. Johnson Superintendent-Principal

Homer Carpenter (V)
Ida Pardi (S)                      
Helen Lentz                        
Leonard McManis                    
Gertrude Light                     
Nancy Woodward
Ruth Hokanson
Katherine McManis
Raymond Wright
Helen Fraser
Caroline Seitz
Melvin Davis
Virginia Ritter

1933
L.L.Johnson Superintendent-Principal
Pearl Jensen (V)
Shirley Johnson
Alice Kaminky (S)
Olleen Rose May
Paul Mosher    
Margaret Weller
Mary Hancock    
Louise Harris
Winifred Davis  
David Ashmun
LeVerne Shipman
Lucile Harris
Orra Robertson  
Edward Smythe

1934
C.P. Minear Superintendent
Lon Roberts Principal

Helen Nelson (V)
Eileen Tuck
Cleland Conwell (S)
Roy Gartrell
Asthore August    
Bill Straub
A. Cadwalader     
Francis Smythe
M.Munchiando      
Elinore Harris
H. Carpenter      
A. Roderick
Sylvia Moore      
Raymond Carr
Lloyd Widetich    
Thomas Bean
Arlene Foster     
Ken. Trenberth

1935
C.P. Minear Superintendent
Lon Roberts Principal

Jeanne Nash (V)
Idabelle Varney (S)
Kenneth Perry
Earl Van Keuren
Howard Quinn
Margaret Kriley
Marie Colsman
Emma Seitz
Mary Smith
Phyldelias Morris
Lester Redifer
Lloyd Jensen
Robert Casperson
Dorothy Hanson
Walter Produit
Janet Hull
Nellie Evans

1936                         
C.P. Minear Superintendent
Perry H.Elder Principal   

Aldene White (V)
Ruth Overturf             
Jessie Page (S)              
Geo. Cadwalader              
Willa M Helmick              
Marjorie Richards            
Dorothy Herrin               
Henry Nelson                         
Florence Robertson (HG)       
Eileen Widetick
A. Munchiando
Dorothy Sloss                
Sterling Richards (HB)
Marion Gilson        
Gordon Smith                                                        
John
Robertson                                                         
Bill Brunson                           
Kenneth Jordon           
Charles Blight
Cassuis Coleman

1937                                    
C.P. Minear Superintendent                         
Perry H. Elder Principal                      

Beulah Overturf (V)   
Mary Pearce        
Helen Seitz (S)        
Edwin Murphy       
Harry Redifer         
Esther Bensen      
Willena Richards      
Margaret Gartrell  
John Roberts          
Betty Nankervis    
George Gress          
Chas.Cadwalader    
Helen Aldridge        
Elwood Richards    
Idah Baker            
A. Abrahamson      
Winona Tippett        
Helen Maire        
Jimmy Baker           
Jean Hull          
Clifford McManis      
Earl Miller        
Robert Lindsey        
Henry Pearce       
Virginia Harrington   
Douglas Culter     
Jack Miller           
Mary Produit       
Anna Anderson    


1938                                  
C.P. Minear Superintendent             
Perry H.Elder Principal

Phyllis Nelson (V)  
A.Munchiando
Shirley Foster (S)  
Edwin Avery
May Kutzleb        
A. Robinson
L. Fairchild       
H.Krueger
Barb Bristol       
Claire Maire
G.Murrell          
E.Florian
Mildred Bishop     
Robert Surber
L.Anna Richards (HG)
Viola Tuck
Geraldine Shutts   
Tom Nevin(HB)
Harry Goodell (P)   
Bill Huber
Eliz. Murphy       
Harold Krueger
Jacklyn Pulliam    
Alice Gartrell(VP)          
Rose Skounborg      
Emma Lou Clark


1939
C.P. Minear Superintendent
Perry H. Elder Principal                      

Eugene Frey (V)(P)
Mary Fitzsimmons (S)
Marie Bakken
Mary Green
Kathleen McNellis
Mary Ehnbone
Jack McManis (HB)
Donald White
Ila Mae Weaver
Ruth Davis
Frances Kriley
Merle Laughlin
Edwin Bruce
Mary Ann Miller
Edna Clark
John Kaminky
Wilma Haus
John Dlugas
Jack Wade                        
Jean Fitzgerald                  
Virginia White                                                         
Genevieve Moore
Beverly Carlson                 
Stanley Rice   

1940
C.P.Minear Superintendent  
Perry H. Elder Principal

Joan Morris (V)       
Robert Cadwalader   
David Leach (P)
Beverly Boos (S)     
Howard Creager      
Jeanne Robertson (HG)
Lucy Shastid         
Frances Donnelly    
Edward Milton,Jr.
Joan Williamson      
LaVerda Gorman      
Mary Ellen Richards
Donna Bristol        
Donald Gunstrom     
Helen Roderick
Robert Aden          
Warren Hansen       
Max Smith
Katherine Aldridge   
Rose Haus           
Wilbur Williams
Mabel Bishop         
Robert Heimrick(HB)
James Wright
Anne Bishop          
Roy Huner           
Leonard Bell
Virginia Cory        
Gertrude Johnson    
Opha Gilbreath
Marie Dlugas         
Hugh Krenzel        
Elsie Jean Robinson
Elsa Blight          
Melvin Laughlin

1941
Marion H. Brown, Superintendent

Douglas Armstrong    
Keith Kelso         
Marie Holm
Howard Baker         
Harold Miller       
Kathleen Hudson
Ronald Casperson(VP)
Jack Munchiando     
Evelyn Juedes
Walter Colvin        
Kay Osburn          
Shirley Kline
Richard Davis (HB, P)  
Ronald Richards     
Maxine Krueger (V)
Robert Davis         
John Straub         
Auline Miller
James Dunston        
Delos Welch         
Dorothy Phillips
Robert Elya          
John Williams       
Gayle Pulliam
Walter Fenicle       
Alice Deitchel      
Peggy Robinson (HG)
George Hoffman       
Therese Fairchild   
Lucille Forrest
Perry Horton         
Betty Jane Forgy (S)
Charles Hull         
Nona Gartrell

1942
Marion H. Brown, Superintendent

Charlene Emmons      
Regina Kriley     
Joan Pratt (HG, S, VP)
John Deitchel        
Dorothy Krueger   
Albert Ruberg,Jr. (HB)
Dwain Hagerman (V)    
Marjorie Lamb     
Forest Dean Ruth
Betty Herrin         
Floyd Miller      
Bill George Yeager
Jack Hinman          
Geraldine Moore   
Leonard Boring
James Huber          
Herman Paul       
Alton Clay
Beverly Hull         
Delbert Puls(P)   
Benjamin Spring
Betty Jo Huner       
Rex Randall
Eleanor Jackson      
Stanley August

1943

Maynard Bemis Superintendent

Robert Birkle        
Ronald Hudson     
Laura Sifers
Fay Buffum           
Doris Kline (V)    
Emil Skov,Jr
Charles Casteel      
Dale Krenzel      
Betty Lou Smith
Howard Clark         
William Libby (HB)
Alouise Starling
Dorothy Coates       
Donald Meyer      
Dorothy Twiselton
Helen Cole           
Shirley Moore     
Betty Vaughan
Pauline Emmons (HG)   
Patsy Murphy      
Thelma Walls
Betty Frakes(S)      
James Neal (P, HB)  
Opal White
Nadine Holm          
Bertha Nelson

1944
Maynard Bemis Superintendent

Roy Aden             
George Fenicle     
Beverly Marchington
Ronde Bakken (HG, V)  
Doris Florine      
Shirley McCormick (VP)
Jane Briscoe (S)     
Don Frederick      
Cora Nelson
Barbara Church       
Shirley Huner      
Beverly Shults
Lester Clark (HB, P)  
Jack Hull          
Geraldine Stahl
Virginia Cole        
Norma Krueger      
Martha Westemeyer
Gerard Fairchild

1945
Maynard Bemis Superintendent

Marion Bishop        
Dortha Munson (HG, VP)
James Van Matre
Mary Ellen Boggs     
Bobbie Rae Peterson   
Barbara Westemeyer
George Eggers (S)     
Boyd Quinn            
Robert Baker*
Jimmy Fleming (HB)   
Glen Ranch            
Wilbur Colvin*
Maxine Gorden        
Harvey Silverstein    
Arvid H Miller*
Joseph Hartman (P)   
Doris Smith           
Richard Read*
Lois James           
Ann Summers           
Allen Marriott*
Robert Jones         
Wilma Taylor          
Warren Ladd (V)

1946
Maynard Bemis Superintendent

Dixie Adams          
Frances Deitchel      
Wilma McCollum
Theodore Bakken      
Juanita Johnson       
Jaquelyn Straub
Polly Briscoe (HG, V)  
Dorothy Kamby         
Fred Van Matre
Ada Buchanan         
Neil Krueger          
William Yost (HB)
Jean Buffum          
Betty Neal            
Andrew Kriley
Donald Colvin        
Elva Ranch            
Robert Fitzgerald*
Jean Gorden(S)       
Marjorie Stahl        
Melvin Chiles Jr.*

1947
G.L. Kellenbenz Superintendent

Bruce Bell (S)        
Iva Nell Hudson (HG)   
Beverly Skcv (VP)
Doris Chiles         
Loren Lamb            
Martha Stetson
LaVonne Cole         
Charles Lewis         
Luetta Stoppel
Jimmie Cullen        
Jack McCormick (HB,P)  
William Verhoeff
Josephine Eggers     
Mary Ellen McGarvey   
Maxine Giles
Roger Gould (S)       
Mabel Myers           
Kenneth Rice
Donald Hagerman (V)   
Ellen Produit         
Iris Y.Smith*
Clifford Holm        
Margaret Ruberg       
Edward Strum*
Betty Lou James

1948
G.L. Kellenbenz Superintendent

William Bicknell     
Joesph Kabella        
Frydene Silverstein
Edward Bishop        
Keith Krenzel     
Arthur Treder
Billie Bolender(HG)  
Neil Krenzel (S)         
Thomas Troxel
Benton Brown         
Phyllis Lacy          
Carroll White (HB)
William Davey        
Perry Nay             
Hal Church*
Bonnie Erickson      
Charles Pritchard     
Robert Bane*
Louise Ewing         
Victor Quinn (V)       
Everett HullJr.
Beverly Hancock      
Luella Richards


1949
G.L. Kellenbenz Superintendent

Anton Anderson (P)   
Marjorie Jones (V, VP)
Eugene Sorensen
Joyce Baker          
Warren L Jones        
Alice Tomlin (HG)
Kay Bjorklund        
Johnny Mankin         
Ray Allen Troxel
Frank L Brack        
Tommy Neeper          
Justin Verhoeff
Jo Ann Curtis        
Charles Mullenax      
Marianne Wagner
Dorothy Eggers (S)   
Margie McGarvey       
Stanley H Wells
George Erickson      
Ethel Mae Northrop    
Herman C Yost (HB)
Richard Gould        
Jack D Pershin        
Dick Richards*
S.James Grenfell     
Patricia Peterson     
Harold Foster*
Delores P Howard     
Mae Dee Shackleton    
Darrel Day*
Marjorie Johnson     
Howard Skov           
Thomas McCarthy*

1950
G.L.Kellenbenz Superintendent

Richard Axelson (HB)
Helene McGuire        
Mary Ann Schoonover
Cary B Bell          
Kenneth A Medford     
Loverna Ann Stover
Lillian Cole         
Audrey L Meisel (S)   
Carolyn Jean Turner
Peggy L Forshee      
M Arlene Payne (V,HG)
Jack M Vieweg
Paul Giles           
Robert A. Pearl       
Thomas W. O'Donnell
Joesph Kamby,Jr

1951
G.L.Kellenbenz Superintendent
Nelson C Bakken        
Nancee A Hull          
Emmet O'Donnell,Jr.
Bert L Cross           
Melvin L Johnson       
Donna M Osborn
Erick L Eggers (S)      
William L Jones (S,P)   
Franklin M Rice
Robert L Eisner        
Edna Bell McCormick    
Barbara Ann Richardson
Glen Fleming           
Arlan L Michaelis      
LaKeta Jean Chiles
Georgialy Foster       
Audrey L Moore         
Ray F Toomer
James W Fox            
L Elaine Mullenax(V,VP)
Joyce E Wagner
Doris E Gore           
Raymond L Nowak (HB)    
Charles Dean White
Marilyn Hackethal(HG)  
James M Nunn           
Edith Bassett Wade

1952
C.L.Kellenbenz Superintendent
Robert L Chiles (HB)    
Jacquelyn McLaughlin   
Myona Richards
Emma Rosalie Cole (VP)  
Tully F Nelson         
Mary Jane Skov
Melvin E Cross         
James D Noble          
Daniel F Summers
Leroy Eugene Giles     
Maynard L Oetter       
Edward L Starr
Betty Jean Goff        
Gladys Pennington      
David Carlos Virgil
Carmen J Grillo        
Joanne C Pershin(S)    
Albert A Wells (P)
Dorothy L Hancock (V)   
Marion R Puderbaugh    
Pattie J Wellerd
Doris I Jensen         
Elizabeth F Rice       
Irvin G Noble*
Arlene F Johnson       
Sylvia Lee Eisner      
Thomas M Aldridge*
Donna J Ludeman


1953
Steve Klasna Superintendent
Sam Diele Principal

Richard L Garvin (V,P)  
Phillip J Lindsey         
Allan L Kotrc
Dorris L Mullenax(S)   
Ronald V Michaelis        
George L Neal*
Shirely A Schneider    
Norman D Easton           
Bonnie J Wagner
James L Daugherty      
Norma J Bishop            
Dorothy J Weller'd
Georgia Anderson Wells
Patricia A Osborn         
Robert P Janes
Meda Kay Mayfield (HG)  
Paul D Gochis             
Leroy A Vieweg
Stella E Duffield      
Edward J O'Donnell (HB,VP)
Arthur L Tonn
Louise Henderson       
William D Axelson         
James N Steele
Robert W Grenfell

1954
Steve Klasna Superintendent
Stephen Shuster Principal

Virginia R Garvin (V,HG,VP)      
William Bruce O'Neal
Marilyn Jones (S)               
Thomas Charles James
Linda Schneider                 
Robert H Schlacks
Robert W Heller                 
Carol Ann Walker
Avis Janine Paulson             
Nancy L Richardson
Karen A Silverstein             
William R Kamby
Nancy L Curtis                  
Patrick M Price
Kenneth D Michaelis             
Phyllis G Fulton (P)
Ida Patricia Wosk               
Fredric N Ruhs
Dorna May Brown                 
Walter Raymond Robertson
Alice J McRee                   
Robert E Nowak
Donna M Haynes


1955
Steve Klasna Superintendent
Stephen Shuster Principal

Georgia L Aiguier(V)            
Leonard F Straub
Lois J Payne (S)                 
Wayne S Whitlock
Kay Francis Newcom              
Denny L Murray
Marilyn K Squire                
Marion T Harding
Ronald Fry                      
William C Hopper
Sandra Pritchard                
Glen F Straub
Geraldine Alishouse             
Jack R Osborne
Nancy C Shrader                 
Carlos G Comstock
Edward G Lutz                   
Allen H Nay
Lon G Paulson                   
Donald M Comstock
Jack L Sumpter                  
Herbert H Albers

1956
Steve Klasna Superintendent
Stephen Shuster Principal
Fredrick M Cole (V)   
William H Heller (P, HB)
Lorene M Giles
Linda Henderson (S)   
Jeanne A Dulaney(HG)   
William F Kline
Margaret McRee       
Donald H Chiles (VP)    
Jeannette J Smith
Shirley Daugherty    
Frank R Willis,Jr      
Nickolyn R Grillo
Marcia A Marshall    
David F Griesel        
Dennis C Biesemeier
Valerie A Janes      
Jan Drury              
Robert M Steele
Arlen Lindsey
Keith W Proctor      
Bette A Skov           
Charles L Pascoe
James R Albers       
Arthur R Tiedemann

1957

Steve Klasna,Superintendent
Ellis P Turpin Principal

Marilyn Bottenfield(S)           
Kathleen H Price(HG)
Marilyn S Axelson                
Roseanne Grillo
Loretta P Gage                   
Robert T Bowland(HB)
Irene Doffield                   
Dennis J Starr
Ruth Marie Groves                
Winnifred A Stahl
Nancy A Greenley                 
Arthur E Edwards
Richard N Davis                  
Larry P Sell
Grace L Leach                    
Byron Brumbaugh
B Joyce Michaelis                
Furman R Brown
Judith A Romarine                
Walter D Osborne
Sue Ann Horner                   
Gregory M Saindon
Judith D Richardson (V)           
Deanna D Abbott
Wilbur D Gordon                  
Joyce L Cullender
Patricia L Cole                  
John R O'Donnell
Myrtle L Turner                  
Joan C Whitlock
Barbara J Tonn

1958

Steve Klasna Superintendent
Clarence Mackey Administrative Assistant

Peggy O'Neal (HG)                 
Karol Ann Bengston(S)
Brook L Brown                    
Robert E Lewis,Jr
Brenda A Marshall (VP)            
Jerry G Fulton
Douglas S Wamsley                
Shirley M Jackson
Julia J Anderson                 
Gary L Edwards
Yvonne L Skinner                 
Laurence D Kendall
Jack Leroy Campbell (HB)          
Gustav H Carlson
Pamela L Bouman                  
Martha V Cravens
Karla K Moritz                   
Mary Lou Daugherty
John M Spitler                   
Harry A Poulson
Janice A Roberts(V,HG)           
Joan Drury
Edward A Fowler

1959

Steve Klasna Superintendent
Clarence Mackey Administrative Assistant

Samuel A Grillo (P)               
James L Groves
Ronald D Straub                  
Susan A Orr (S, HG)
Clyde C Turner                   
Albert H Kline (HB)
Raymond O Buffum                 
Carol Ann Albers
Mary H Behrbaum                  
Georgia B Seitz
Joan Alice Fenicle (V)            
Frank G Bouman

1960

Steve Klasna Superintendent
Floyd Harris Principal

James R. Bennett
Dennis R. Borgens
V. Dierk Brown
Jerry B. Buckley (HB)
Wesley M Cannady
G. Ford Craig
Barbara J. Churchey
Wayne A. Disque
Lynnette R. Doyle
Bruce G. Edwards (P)
David J. Ficklin
Lela A. Foster
Milan A. Gage Jr.
J. Eladio Garcia Jr.
Florence M. Griffin
Willard D. Groves
Bettsy M. Haines (HG)
Alec E. Hitchman
Barbara J. Holman
Mary L. Horn
Ronald L. Kamby
Judy J. Kiefer
Frederick W. Leighton
Lynn M. Miles
Ruth Noble
Margaret A. O'Donnell
Robert B. Payne
Marian F. Poulson
Fred Powell
Mary L. Preskar (HG)
Jerry L. Romarine
Clyde E. Ruonovar
Ronald D. Sampson
Clyde H Shrader  Jr. (HB)
B. Joyce Smith
Russell E. Surber
Bob O. Sutter
Regina L. Tiedermann
Harriet O. Tonn
Jack L. Tribble
Diane E. Wamsley

1961

Steve Klasna Superintendent
Rex Hester  Principal

Linda L. Abbott
Carol Abrahamson
Robert Bauer
Emily Brown
Robert Brown
Anthony Brozek
Thomas Buckley
Eugene Chandler (P)
James D. Davis
Roy Farrow
Barbara J. Florine
Wilma Frye
Everett Groves
Edward Guanella
Kenneth Harlan
James Harlow
Dennis Haulman
Yvonne Johnson
Shirley Lamb
Janet Lane
Leffel Leach
Charles Lewis
Carol Logsdon
Lola L. Maag
Billei R. Menzies
Janet L. Montera
Nancy A. Mott
Jarrett W. Newbrey
Nancy Nichols
Cyril C. Orr  Jr.
Wayne H. Preskar (HB)
Gail P. Smith
Doreen Slater
Nancy Reichwein (HG)
Don Ray
Katherine Rice
Sharon Satt
Alan Rohweder
Elizabeth Seay
William Turner
Kay V. Wiseman
Ralph Cravens
Diane J. Griesel
William B. Garner
Margaret Howard
Nancy Roberts
Michael Nowery
Edward Dingman
Gary Johnson

Class of 1962

Steve Klasna, Superintendent
Rex Hester, Principal

Bobby Albers
Alan Cole
Sharon Davis
Sandee DeRoeck
Leo Fisher
John Grenfell
John Hager
David Haines
Donna Hoffner
Peter Holmes
Lynn Kidd
Douglas Kirchoff
Steven Klasna (HB)
Joyce Kutch
Sharon Lyons
Rosalie Maag
Kent McRee
Donya Menzies
Norman Miles
Pete Montera
Robert Nowery (P)
Darlene Osborne
David Schuessler
Larrice Sell
Sarah Shepherd (VP)
Alice Smith
Rhonda Treder (HG)
Judy Trenberth
Kim Turner
Mary Western
Robert White
Hans Windisch

Class of 1963

Steve Klasna, Superintendent
Rex Hester, Principal

Paul C. Bushkovski
Sandra K. Cannady
Steven J. Cannady
Linda L. Carnahan
Eugene M. Coverdale
John D. Culter
Rudy B. Dingman
Gayle Drury
Edward R. Ficklin
Alice L. Gross
Don L. Haskin
Robert E. Isaacson
Carol S. Jackson
Duane E. Lewis
J. Robert McDonald
Linda C. McRee
Sharon L. S. Metivier
Gary W. Noble
James F. Pascoe
David T. Seay
Joseph D. Shields
James E. Thomas
Danny Leon Tomlinson (S)
Ann E. Tucker
Jean A. Turner
Vernon L. Vanderwork (V)
Dennis R. Wamsley
Ruth A. Western
Robert A. Wilson
William B. Wilson
Richard J. Wooden

Class of 1964

Steve Klasna, Superintendent
Rex Hester, Principal

Kenneth A. Abrahamson
Rodney J. Algien
Vernon C. Birkholtz, Jr.
Carol M. Bushkovski (S)
Richard G. Cooper
Cheryl L. Dixon (V)
Nancy L. Duncan
Lucy N. Ficklin
Judy K. Fleming
Susan V. Fowler
Paul C. Grillo
Krestin E. Gusterman
Kenneth G. Hager
Gerard Haskins
Tomacita Herrera
Roger G. Holman
Jerrylee R. Jewell
Virginia L. Johnson
Norman E. Kidd
William L. Kiefer
Gregory D. Lewis
Ronal D. Lynch
Jill McLaskey
Charles N. Markle
Edwin R. Michaelis, Jr.
Ronald D. Morse
Mary K. Osgood
Marijan Petrovic
John L. Romarine
Richard A. Shanower
Ellen Kay Smith
Karol A. Trueblood
Kenneth D. Walcott
Jack D. Wooden

Class of 1965

Robert Metzler, Superintendent
David Barbee, Principal

Doneeta Ainsworth
Henry “Smokey” Anderson
Felix Beall
Sandy Brown
Thomas Brozek
Donald Byers
Kenneth Campbell
Danny Craig
Robert Davis (HB)
Carol Dougherty
William Durham
Gene Eddy
Betty Edwards
Jerry Ferrell
Thomas Fisher
Steve Freeman
Dixie Frye
Carol Gage
Don Ginn
Sally Guanella
John Hammon
Ron Haulman
Gerry Holt
Chuck Howard
Tom Isaacson (VP)
Kim Jensen
Iona Johnson
Sue Kiefer
Phyllis Krueger
Bob Lamb
Lois Lehman
Linda Newbrey (HG)
Charles Mullen
Glenda Ott
Judy Peterson
Linda McGinity
Sandy Maag
Jerry Miller
Bill Mott
Jim Pfister
Harold Phillips
Tim Reichwein
Linda Schwartz
Lue Alta Smith
Lynda Taylor
Chryle Thoennes
Betty Torrance
Charlotte Shatto
Cherie Shatto
David Slater
Barbara Smith
Ben Tucker (P)
Howard Watson
Patty Wells
Teresa Widman
    Class of 1965

    Robert Metzler, Superintendent
    David Barbee, Principal

    Doneeta Ainsworth
    Henry “Smokey” Anderson
    Felix Beall
    Sandy Brown
    Thomas Brozek
    Donald Byers
    Kenneth Campbell
    Danny Craig
    Robert Davis (HB)
    Carol Dougherty
    William Durham
    Gene Eddy
    Betty Edwards
    Jerry Ferrell
    Thomas Fisher
    Steve Freeman
    Dixie Frye
    Carol Gage
    Don Ginn
    Sally Guanella
    John Hammon
    Ron Haulman
    Gerry Holt
List of graduates from Idaho Springs and Clear Creek High Schools 1890 to 1965
GO Back